0 items £0
Extracted from the resin of the tree native to Somalia, Frankincense is one of the world’s most famous and prized essential oils. In contrast to the rocky landscapes and dry climates in which Frankincense is produced, the fragrance of this resin-based essential oil is rich, warming and sweet. Frankincense is one of the most important essential oils for skincare. In facial treatments it rejuvenates and restores dry, tired or mature skins, improving the appearance of fine lines and gently stimulating the circulation to give the skin a ‘peachy’ complexion. When used in a diffuser, Frankincense will lift the mood of a room, easing troubles and bringing inner peace and calm.
Packaging Dimensions: Length: 3 cm Height: 8 cm Width: 3 cm All measurements are approximates to the nearest 0.5cm
Ingredients: 100% Boswellia carterii (frankincense) oil
Massage: Add 5 drops of essential oil to 10ml of blending oil.
Bath: Add 4 to 6 drops of essential oil to 20ml of blending oil & swirl into water.
Vaporising: Add 6 to 8 drops of essential oil to a vaporiser or burner.